M-A ATHLETICS HAS MOVED TO...

BEARSATHLETICS.COM

.

M-A ATHLETICS HAS MOVED TO...

BEARSATHLETICS.COM

M-A ATHLETICS HAS MOVED TO...

BEARSATHLETICS.COM

CCS/STATE TITLES


CENTRAL COAST SECTION (CCS) TITLES:

Year                 Sport-Event                                           Name

1967                 Wrestling                                               Ed Prado 
1968                 Boys Track-440 Relay
1969                 Wrestling                                               Kevin Fennell
1974                 Girls Track-440 Relay
1974                 Girls Track-880 Medley Relay
1974                 Girls Track-440 M                                  Sharon Nichols
1974                 Swimming-50 Fly                                   JoAnne McFate
1974                 Swimming-50 Breast                              Rose Storm
1974                 Boys Track-440 M                                 Don Mackenzie
1974                 Girls Track & Field
1975                 Swimming-200 IM                                  Jody Ford
1975                 Swimming-100 IM                                  Cindy Perry
1976                 Swimming-100 Free                               Carol Proctor
1976                 Girls Diving                                           Maureen Kavanaugh
1977                 Wrestling                                              Bruce Hedenberg
1977                 Boys Track-Triple & Long Jump              Paul Bates
1978                 Swimming-200 Medley Relay
1978                 Girls Diving                                           Maureen Kavanaugh
1978                 Boys Track-Long Jump                          Steve Bruce
1978                 Girls Swimming
1979                 Girls Diving                                           Maureen Kavanaugh
1979                 Boys Track-Long Jump                          Steve Bruce
1979                 Girls Track-High Jump                           Trish King
1979                 Boys Track-Pole Vault                           Greg Ellis
1980                 Girls Diving                                           Georgia Baxter
1980                 Swimming-50 Free                                 Chris Silva
1980                 Girls Track-High Jump                            Trish King
1980                 Boys Track-Pole Vault                            Greg Ellis
1983                 Boys Track-100 M                                  Anthony Hodges
1983                 Boys Track-Discus                                 Bob Shenk
1984                 Girls Basketball
1985                 Boys Track-300 LH                                 Mike King
1985                 Boys Track-Pole Vault                             Steve Toney
1985                 Boys Soccer
1985                 Boys Tennis
1987                 Swimming-400 Medley Relay
1987                 Swimming-100 Back                                Mary Edwards
1988                 Wrestling                                                DeDon Prince
1988                 Swimming-50 Free & 100 Back                Mary Edwards
1988                 Boys Basketball
1989                 Swimming-50 Free & 100 Back                Mary Edwards 
1989                 Boys Basketball
1990                 Girls Track-High Jump                             Chi Johnson
1991                 Girls Track-High Jump                             Chi Johnson
1991                 Girls Basketball
1992                 Girls Track-400 M                                    Sylvia Piesiak
1992                 Girls Basketball
1993                 Girls Basketball
1994                 Girls Track-400 M                                    Sylvia Piesiak
1994                 Boys Soccer
1995                 Girls Track-1600 M Relay
1998                 Girls Cross Country                                  Chloe Glare
1999                 Boys Track-400 M Relay
1999                 Swimming-100 Breast                               Simone Cirani
2002                 Boys Cross Country                                 Jeremy Mineau
2002                 Football
2002                 Girls Golf
2003                 Boys Cross Country                                 Jeremy Mineau
2003                 Boys Track-3200 M                                  Jeremy Mineau
2004                 Boys Track-3200 M                                  Jeremy Mineau
2005                 Swimming-200 Medley Relay
2005                 Swimming-100 Breast                               Heidi Kucera
2005                 Boys Track-1600 M                                  Evan Anderson
2006                 Swimming-100 Breast                               Heidi Kucera
2006                 Boys Track-300 M IH                                Matt Wheeler
2007                 Girls Water Polo
2007                 Boys Water Polo
2008                 Football
2010                 Boys Tennis                                             Alec Haley
2010                 Girls Water Polo
2011                 Boys Track-Long Jump                              Stas DellaMorte
2012                 Wrestling                                                  Andre Delagnes
2012                 Wrestling                                                  Kendra Wiley
2012                 Boys Track-1600 M                                   George Baier      
2012                 Girls Volleyball
2014                 Girls Volleyball
2015                 Girls Volleyball
2015-16             Girls Wrestling                                          Chelsea Wilson
2015-16             Girls Wrestling                                          Folashade Akinola​
​2015-16             Girls Soccer
2015-16             Girls Swimming-50 Free                             Izzi Henig
2015-16             Girls Swimming-100 Free                           Izzi Henig
2015-16             Girls Swimming-4x100 Relay                      Arrington, Murff, Denend, Henig                

2016-17             Football                                                                                                                

2016-17             Girls Wrestling-106 lb.                               Chelsea Wilson  
2016-17             Girls Wrestling-160 lb.                               Folashade Akinola

2017                  Girls Diving-1 meter springboard                Mia Paulsen

2017                  Girls Swimming-50 Free                            Izzi Henig

 

NORCAL TITLES:

Year                 Sport-Event

1989                 Boys Basketball                          
2015                 Girls Volleyball                
2016                 Girls Volleyball 
2016                 Football 

 

CALIFORNIA STATE TITLES:

Year                 Sport-Event                                           Name

1986                 Boys Track-Pole Vault                           Steve Toney
1989                 Boys Basketball    
1990                 Girls Track-High Jump                           Chi Johnson                                  

2017                 Girls Wrestling-106 lb                             Chelsea Wilson

2017                 Girls Diving                                           Mia Paulsen

 

 

 

 

 



http://menlo-athertonhighschool.bigteams.com
Advertisement